2017 JUNIOR BALLET WINNER
ALISSANE DUBÉ – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC.

JUNIOR BALLET RUNNER-UP
KATIE MYLLYMAA – STUDIO ONE

BEST JUNIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE
LAUREN RAPLEY – THE CUMBRAE SCHOOL OF DANCE

JUNIOR FOURTH PLACE
ANAËLLE CARETTE – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC.

JUNIOR FIFTH PLACE
MAYA TUCHENHAGEN – STUDIO ONE

JUNIOR SIXTH PLACE
SIENNA MUNRO – STUDIO ONE

2017 SENIOR BALLET WINNER
LAURA HENRICHON – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

SENIOR BALLET RUNNER-UP
MIA BOUDREAULT – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

BEST SENIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE
JUSTINE MOREAU – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

SENIOR BALLET FOURTH PLACE
JULIETTE LACHANCE – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

SENIOR BALLET FIFTH PLACE
SANDRINE FORTIN – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

SENIOR BALLET SIXTH PLACE
SABRINA STERLING – THE CUMBRAE SCHOOL OF DANCING




2017 JUNIOR TAP/STAGE WINNER
MATTHEW AZZOPARDI – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE RUNNER-UP
RYLEY PREBBLE – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY

BEST JUNIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE
KATIE MYLLYMAA – STUDIO ONE DANCE

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE FOURTH PLACE
RACHEL SIMPSON – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE FIFTH EQUAL PLACE
CLAIRE LAMOTHE – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO
BRIANNA DEAGAZIO – STUDIO ONE DANCE

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE SIXTH PLACE
JAYDYN PATTERSON – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

2017 SENIOR STAGE/TAP WINNER
MADDISON SIMONS – NEEDHAM SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR STAGE/TAP RUNNER-UP
BRODIE McARTHUR – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

BEST SENIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE
ALEXANDRA BOVIE – LONDON SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR STAGE/TAP FOURTH PLACE
MOLLY WEST – NEEDHAM SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR STAGE/TAP FIFTH PLACE
EMMA DETOMASI – TK DANCEWORX

SENIOR STAGE/TAP SIXTH PLACE
MEAGAN SIMPSON – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY




2017 JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ WINNER
BROOKLYN BEST – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ RUNNER-UP
RYLEY PREBBLE – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY

BEST JUNIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE
SARAH JAFFRAY – JACQUELINE’S SCHOOL OF DANCE

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FOURTH PLACE
CLAIRE CAMPBELL – THE CUMBRAE SCHOOL OF DANCING

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FIFTH PLACE
KYLIE VOZZA – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ SIXTH PLACE
BRODIE MACARTHUR – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

2017 SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ WINNER
RUBY KAWAM – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ RUNNER-UP
BROOKLYN MITCHELL – KALI ANDREWS DANCE CO.INC.

BEST SENIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE
MOLLY WEST – NEEDHAM SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FOURTH PLACE
ZOE SAITO – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FIFTH PLACE
CALLI STENGER – PIQUE DANCE STUDION

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ SIXTH PLACE
EMMA DETOMASI – TK DANCEWORX
logoThe British Association of Teachers of Dancing
Pavilion 8, Upper Level,
Watermark Business Park,
315 Govan Road, 
Glasgow, Scotland G51 2SE
Call: 0141 427 3699
BATD News
Vist our news page to see our latest news.


News Page

BATD Events
Visit our events page to see our latest events.

Events Page

Social Media
Keep up to date with all things BATD through our Facebook page, please click below for all the latest News & Events.

© 2017 All Rights Reserved. British Association of Teachers of Dancing
Website developed by CALAD media