The British Association of Teachers of Dancing

NA Trixie Hardy Theatre Dance Scholarships Results

2018 JUNIOR BALLET WINNER

RUBY KAWAM – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

JUNIOR BALLET RUNNER-UP

HANNAH KREFT – THE CUMBRAE SCHOOL OF DANCING

BEST JUNIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE

ANAELLE CARETTE – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

JUNIOR FOURTH PLACE

ZOE SAITO – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

JUNIOR FIFTH PLACE

CLAIRE CAMPBELL – THE CUMBRAE SCHOOL OF DANCING

JUNIOR SIXTH PLACE

MADELINE ST ARNAUD – NEEDHAM SCHOOL OF DANCE

2018 SENIOR BALLET WINNER

ALISSANE DUBE – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

SENIOR BALLET RUNNER-UP

KATIA MYLLYMAA – STUDIO ONE DANCE INC

BEST SENIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE

SABRINA STERLING – THE CUMBRAE SCHOOL OF DANCING

SENIOR BALLET FOURTH PLACE

MIA BOUDREAULT – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC

SENIOR BALLET FIFTH EQUAL PLACE

ANNE MAXIM BERNIER – LE PRISME CULTUREL INC
MACKENZIE BARBEAU – ECOLE DE DANSE LOUISE INC

2018 JUNIOR TAP/STAGE WINNER

KARINA LEE – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE RUNNER-UP

BRIANNA DEAGAZIO – STUDIO ONE DANCE

BEST JUNIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE

STEPHANIE MADDEN – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE FOURTH PLACE

ERICA BYERS – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE FIFTH PLACE

ELISABETH LACHAPELLE – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

JUNIOR TAP/STAGE SIXTH PLACE

NATALIE HARRISON – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

2018 SENIOR STAGE/TAP WINNER

CALLIE STENGER – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

SENIOR STAGE/TAP RUNNER-UP

BRODIE MACARTHUR – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

BEST SENIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE

RYLEY PREBBLE – THEATRE DANCE ACADEMY

SENIOR STAGE/TAP FOURTH PLACE

RACHEL FIX – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

SENIOR STAGE/TAP FIFTH PLACE

ROSA RANA – LONDON SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR STAGE/TAP SIXTH PLACE

GILLIAN SGAMBELLURI – STUDIO ONE DANCE

2018 JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ WINNER

ELISABETH LACHAPELLE – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ RUNNER-UP

STEPHANIE MADDEN – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

BEST JUNIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE

KATIA MYLLYMAA – STUDIO ONE DANCE

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FOURTH PLACE

OLIVIA MCLELLAN – TK DANCEWORX

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FIFTH PLACE

NATALIE HARRISON – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

JUNIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ SIXTH PLACE

STEPHEN ANDREWS – PREMIER STUDIO OF DANCE

2018 SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ WINNER

BRODIE MACARTHUR – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ RUNNER-UP

ZOE SAITO – IRELAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

BEST SENIOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATE

MOLLY WEST – NEEDHAM SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FOURTH PLACE

DARIA HINTON – PREMIER STUDIO OF DANCE

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ FIFTH PLACE

ROSA RANA – LONDON SCHOOL OF DANCE

SENIOR MODERN DANCE/JAZZ EQUAL SIXTH PLACE

MADDISON SIMMONS – NEEDHAM SCHOOL OF DANCE
CALLI STENGER – PIQUE DANCE STUDIO