The British Association of Teachers of Dancing

Schedule of Events

Friday October 18th 2019
Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room Time-7:15-7:45am Junior Ballet
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-8:00-9:00am Junior Ballet Class 1 Time-9:10-10:10am Junior Ballet Class 2 Time-10:30-11:00am Junior Ballet Finalist

Presentation: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-11:15am Junior Ballet Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room Time-11:15-11:45am Senior Ballet
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-12:00-1:00pm Senior Ballet Class 1 Time-1:10-2:10pm Senior Ballet Class 2 Time-2:30-3:00pm Senior Ballet Finalist

Presentation: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-3:10pm Senior Ballet Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room Time 3:00-3:30pm Junior Modern/Jazz
Class: Toronto Ballroom B &C Time-3:45-4:45pm Junior Modern/Jazz Class 1 Time-4:55-5:55pm Junior Modern/Jazz Class 2 Time-6:10-6:40pm Junior Modern/Jazz Finalist

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-7:00pm Junior Modern/Jazz Candidates

Saturday October 19th, 2019
Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room Time-7:45-8:15am Senior Modern/Jazz
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-8:30-9:30am Senior Modern/Jazz Class 1 Time-9:40-10:40am Senior Modern/Jazz Class 2 Time-11:00-111:30am Senior Modern/Jazz Finalist

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-11:45am Senior Modern/Jazz Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room Time-11:45-12:15pm Junior Tap/Stage
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-12:30-1:50pm Junior Tap/Stage Class

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-2:00pm Junior Tap/Stage Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room Time-2:00-2:30pm Senior Tap/Stage
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C Time-2:45-3:45pm Senior Tap/Stage Class

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C  Time-4:00pm Senior Tap/Stage Candidates

Sunday Workshop Schedule

Sunday October 20th 2019 9am
Workshop hosted by the Toronto Region

Classes to include, Tap, Hip Hop, Ballet, Jazz and Contemporary.
Instructors Include: Jay Fagan, Kenny Burke, Kali Andrews, Julia Cratchley, Sarah Vance, Nick Tull.

Pre-register for Workshop classes by contacting Beverly Segal beverly.segal@yahoo.ca
For additional information contact:

ShelaghConnolly shelagh.connolly@batd.co.uk
Beverly Segal beverly.segal@yahoo.ca
Janice Lynn janicelynndance@aol.com