The British Association of Teachers of Dancing

Schedule of Events

Friday and Saturday Scholarship Class Schedule

Friday October 27th 2017
Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room 7:15-7:45am Junior Ballet
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C 8:00-9:00am Junior Ballet Class 1 9:15-10:15am Junior Ballet Class 2 10:30-11:00am Junior Ballet Finalist

Presentation: Toronto Ballroom B & C 11:15am Junior Ballet Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room 11:00-11:45am Senior Ballet
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C 12:00-1:00pm Senior Ballet Class 1 1:15-2:15pm Senior Ballet Class 2 2:30-3:00pm Senior Ballet Finalist

Presentation: Toronto Ballroom B & C 3:15pm Senior Ballet Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room 3:00-3:45pm Junior Modern/Jazz
Class: Toronto Ballroom B &C 4:00-5:00pm Junior Modern/Jazz Class 1 5:15-6:16pm Junior Modern/Jazz Class 2 6:30-7:00pm Junior Modern/Jazz Finalist

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C 7:10pm Junior Modern/Jazz Candidates

Saturday October 28th, 2017
Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room 7:15-7:45am Senior Modern/Jazz
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C 8:00-9:00am Senior Modern/Jazz Class 1 9:15-10:15am Senior Modern/Jazz Class 2 10:30-11:00am Senior Modern/Jazz Class Finalist

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C 11:15am Senior Modern/Jazz Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room 11:00-11:45am Junior Tap/Stage
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C 12:00-1:00pm Junior Tap/Stage Class 1 1:15-2:15pm Junior Tap/Stage Class 2 2:30-3:00pm Junior Tap/Stage Finalist

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C 3:00pm Junior Tap/Stage Candidates

Scholarship

Assemble: Canadiana Room 3:00-330pm Senior Tap/Stage
Class: Toronto Ballroom B & C 3:40-4:40pm Senior Tap/Stage Class

Presentations: Toronto Ballroom B & C 4:50pm Senior Tap/Stage Candidates

Scholarship Showcase

Showtime: 7:00pm
Performance of Scholarship Students.
Open event for Audience members. No reserved seating. R.S.V.P to Beverly Segal by October 15th 2017 beverly.segal@yahoo.ca

Sunday Workshop Schedule

Sunday October 29th 2017 9am
Workshop hosted by the Toronto Region

Classes to include, Tap, Hip Hop, Ballet, Musical Theatre and Contemporary.
Instructors Include: Jay Fagan, Miles Faber, Kenny Burke, Josh Assor

Pre-register for Workshop classes by contacting Beverly Segal beverly.segal@yahoo.ca
For additional information contact:

ShelaghConnolly shelagh.connolly@batd.co.uk
Beverly Segal beverly.segal@yahoo.ca
Janice Lynn janicelynndance@aol.com