North of England Championships 2018

BATD North of England Championship 2018
Saturday June 9th, Parks Sports Centre North Shields
Trophy Winners

Beginners 10 & Under – Ann Macpherson, Brenda Gordon School
Beginners 11 & Over – Alyssia Stables, Whistler School
Novice – Marith Leafe, Astara Studio
Intermediate 9 & Under – Scarlett Brown, Skelding School
Intermediate 10 & Over – Holly Shumway, Sarah Hendry School

Pre-Championship 11 & Under – Heidi Miller, Symar School
Pre-Championship 13 & Under – Lydia Spriggs, Alanna Brown School
Pre-Championship 14 & Over – Sasha Perry, Skelding School

Premier National 9 & Under – Aimee McDermott, Robertson School
Premier National 11 & Under – Lily Keman, Fraser School Inverness
Premier National 13 & Under – Rosey Watt, Hendry Watt School
Premier National 15 & Under – Brogan Martin, Lawrence School
Premier National 16 & Over – Iona Black, Hendry Watt School

9 & Under Champion – Aimee McDermott, Robertson School
Runner Up – Bevyn Moyes, Bowman School
3rd Place – Murron Putka, Gallacher School
4th Place – Renee Johnstone, MacNeil School
5th Place – Evie Meldrum, Sarah Hendry School
6th Place – Alice Newlands, Bowman School

11 & Under Champion – Eilidh Gammons, Margaret Rose School
Runner Up – Ruby O’Hagan, McCreadie School
3rd Place – Lily Kelman, Fraser School, Inverness
4th Place – Brooke McAlonie, Aird School
5th Place – Amy Smart, Wilson School
6th Place – Hariette Waddell, Bowman School

13 & Under Champion – Rosey Watt, Hendry Watt School
Runner Up – Charlotte Simpson, Baird School
3rd Place – Hannah Butchart, Lauren Kate School
4th Place – Olivia Barbou, MacNeil School
5th Place – Chanel Gillon, Low School
6th Place – Katy Stewart, Orr School

15 & Under Champion – Brogan Martin, Lawrence School
Runner Up – Olivia Waddell, Bowman School
3rd Place – Robyn McMillan, Hamilton School
4th Place – Orla McCafferty, Wilson School
5th Place – Catriona Gammons, Margaret Rose School
6th Place – Rachel Havlin, Hendry Watt School

17 & Under Champion – Cerys Jones, Debra Ann School
Runner Up – Louise Barton, Allana Brown School
3rd Place – Katie Mills, Bowman School
4th Place – Elisha Scobie, Sarah Hendry School
5th Place – Chloe McDonald, Nicola Boyle School
6th Place – Jessica Stewart, MacNeil School

18 & Over Champion – Candice Walker, Sarah Hendry School
Runner Up – Siobhan Watt, MacNeil School
3rd Place – Chloe McLean, Paterson School
4th Place – Rachael Walker, Low School
5th Place – Iona Black, Hendry Watt School,
6th Place – Hamish McInnes, Thistle Studio

Local Dancer with Most Points in Pre-Premier Sections – Alyssia Stables, Whistler School
Local Dancer with Most Points in Pre-Championships – Zara Philliskirk, Whistler School
Local Dancer with Most Points in Championships – Jessica Stewart, MacNeil School
Male Dancer with Most Points in Premier Highland & National – Hamish McInnes, Thistle Studio
Overall Premier Dancer with Most Points – Rosey Watt, Hendry Watt School